Profiles

Career Technical Education

Kelly Bianchi
Kelly Bianchi
Agricultural Sciences Teacher, FFA Advisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 340

English

John Bessa
John Bessa
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 252
Elly Brown
Elly Brown
English Teacher, Induction Support
831-637­-5831 Ext. 260
Evan Brown
Evan Brown
English Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 295

Math

Lane Bacchi
Lane Bacchi
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 463

Science

Georgene Becerra
Georgene Becerra
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 183
Jeremiah Brantner
Jeremiah Brantner
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 457

Social Science

Derek Barnes
Derek Barnes
Social Science Teacher, Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 365
Michele Blankenship
Michele Blankenship
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 361
Rebecca Bonner-Leland
Rebecca Bonner-Leland
Social Science Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 371

Student Services

Jaqueline Bautista
Jaqueline Bautista
School Psychologist
831-637­-5831 Ext. 122

Visual and Performing Arts

Adam Breen
Adam Breen
Baler Newspaper and Yearbook Advisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 206

Teachers

Michael Baumgartner
Michael Baumgartner
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 329
Susan Burke
Susan Burke
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 251
Joan Burley
Joan Burley
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 455

Classified Staff

Frances Bargas
Frances Bargas
Accounting Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 151
Dana Bennett
Dana Bennett
Custodian
Mercedes Berglund
Mercedes Berglund
Security Supervisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 421
Kristy Bettencourt
Kristy Bettencourt
Transportation Supervisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 320
Beverly Bettencourt
Beverly Bettencourt
Administrative Assistant - Principal
831-637­-5831 Ext. 172
Amber Botelho
Amber Botelho
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Nydia Buelna
Nydia Buelna
Special Education Records Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 131
Melanie Burns
Melanie Burns
Bus Driver
Kevin Byers
Kevin Byers
Technology Integration Lead
831-637­-5831 Ext. 417

Student Support

Robin Brown
Robin Brown
Guidance Tech (A-Lee)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 118