Transportation

Need a ride?

Fill out an Application for a Bus Pass and turn it in along with payment ( check or money order) to the San Benito High School Transportation Department Office, Room 320, or give it to the Bus Driver.

Application for School Bus Pass     -     Solicitud Para Pase de Transporte

Check out the bus schedules below to find the closest bus stop.

Note: Students should be at their assigned bus stop 5 minutes prior to scheduled arrival time.
 

2017-18 Zero Period Bus Schedule

View or print .pdf version

5:30 AM

Pre-trip Bus #3

6:00 AM

Depart San Benito High School District

6:10 AM

Blake @ McCloskey Rd.

6:11 AM

1645 McCloskey Rd.

6:16 AM 

Dooling RD. @ Fallon Rd.

6:17 AM

Meadow Lane @ Dooling Rd.

6:18 AM 

Spring Grove @ Fallon Rd.

6:19 AM 

Spring Grove School

6:20 AM 

Orchard Rd. @ Fairview Rd.

6:22 AM 

Old Pacheco Hwy (Frontage Rd.)West of Fairview Rd.

6:27 AM 

Dunneville Market

6:30 AM

T/A Mudd House

6:35 AM  

B & R Farms

6:40 AM 

2900 Fairview Rd. (trailer park)

6:44 AM 

Cielo Vista @ Fairview Rd.

6:46 AM 

Ridgemark Golf Course (main parking lot to the right of the guard shack)

6:55 AM 

Bella Vista @ Terrace

7:05 AM 

Ranchito @ Central

7:07 AM 

Gonzales @ Central

7:15 

Arrive at San Benito High School District  

 

2017-18 Regular Bus Route #1 - Morning Pick-­Up Schedule

View or print .pdf version

6:45 AM

Pre-trip bus

7:08 AM

Depart SBHSD 

7:16 AM

100 Maple St. (post office)

7:21 AM

671 McCloskey Rd.

7:23 AM

McCloskey Rd. @ Blake Rd.

7:24 AM

1645 McCloskey Rd. (Monday only)

7:25 AM

McCloskey Ct. @ McCloskey Rd. (mornings only)

7:26 AM

Lone Tree @ Fairview Rd.

7:27 AM

4981 Fairview Rd. (reflectors)

7:28 AM

T/A B&R Farms

7:28 AM

4980 Fairview Rd. (mornings only)

7:29 AM

4550 Fairview Rd. (orange cones/stone mailbox)

7:30 AM

4360 Fairview Rd. (yellow poles)

7:31 AM

Auto shop (yellow building)

7:32 AM

Fairview @ Brooktree Rd.

7:33 AM

2900 Fairview Rd. (Trailer Park)

7:35 AM

Carey Way @ Santa Ana Rd.  

7:37 AM

100 San Tropez (Across from Le Mans)

7:39 AM

Meridian St. East of Memorial Dr. (mornings only)

7:40 AM

Bella Vista @ Terrace Dr.

7:47 AM

Vallejo @ Cerra Vista

7:50 AM

Glenview @ Valley View

7:51 AM

Enterprise @ Glenview (mornings only)

7:58 AM

Ridgemark @ Front Gate

8:03 AM

Enterprise Rd. (First house on right side, no number assigned to that home yet, just passed Quail Hollow)

8:05 AM

Hospital Rd. @ Southside Rd.

8:07 AM

Southside Labor Camp

8:11 AM

2860 San Juan Rd.

8:15 AM

Ranchito Dr. @ Central Ave.

8:19 AM

Central @ Gonzalez Dr.

8:30 AM

Arrive @ SBHSD

 

2017-18 Regular Bus Route #1 - Afternoon Drop­-Off Schedule

View or print .pdf version

3:00 PM

Load @ SBHSD

3:10 PM

Depart SBHSD – Left on Nash Rd. Right @ Westside. Left @ Fourth.

3:13 PM

2860 San Juan Rd.

3:15 PM

Graff Rd @ Central

3:16 PM

Ranchito Dr. @ Central Ave.

3:23 PM

961 Wright Rd. (white fence)

3:28 PM 416 McCloskey Rd (tall tree on left))

3:30 PM

671 McCloskey Rd.

3:32 PM

741 McCloskey Rd.

3:34 PM

McCloskey Rd. @ Blake Rd.

3:35 PM

1645 McCloskey Rd.

3:37 PM

Lone Tree Rd. @ Fairview Rd.

3:40 PM

4981 Fairview Rd.

3:42 PM

T/A B & R Farms (Fairview Rd.)

3:44 PM

4550 Fairview Rd. (orange cones/stone mailbox))

3:45 PM

4360 Fairview Rd. (yellow poles)

3:46 PM

Auto shop (yellow building)

3:48 PM

Fairview @ Brooketree

3:49 PM

2900 Fairview Rd. (Trailer Park)

3:51 PM

Carey Dr. @ Santa Ana

3:54 PM

100 Maple St. (post office)

3:58 PM

100 San Tropez (Across from Le Manns)

4:05 PM

Bella Vista @ Terrace

4:07 PM

Cerra Vista @ Valejo

4:10  PM

Glenview @ Valley View

4:11 PM

Valley View @ Yarrow

4:12PM

Bayberry @ Driftwood

4:15 PM

Ridgemark @ Front Gate

4:20 PM

Fox Hill Circle @ Best Rd.

4:25 PM

Enterprise Rd. (first house on right)

4:28 PM

Hospital Rd. @ Southside Rd.

4:30 PM

San Benito Migrant Camp on Southside Rd.

4:40 PM

Arrive @ SBHSD Clean and SWEEP BUS!!

 

2017-18 Regular Bus Route #2 - Morning Pick-­Up Schedule

View or print .pdf version

7:15 AM

Depart SBHS

7:25 AM

Fairview @ Fallon Rd.

7:26 AM

Fallon Rd. @ Dooling Rd.

7:27 AM

Fallon Rd. @ Spring Grove Rd.

7:28 AM

Fairview Rd. @ Lisa Ct.

7:33 AM

Fairview Rd. @ Comstock Rd.

7:35 AM

120 Churchill Rd.

7:39 AM

T/A  450 Churchill Rd.

7:44 AM

Orchard Rd. @ Beaver Lumber (Monday only)

7:47 AM

Old Pacheco Highway (Frontage Rd.) West of Fairview Rd.

7:53 AM

The Grove @ Barnheisel Rd.

7:55 AM

6705 Pacheco Pass Hwy. (Monday only)

8:00 AM

Shore Rd. @ San Felipe Rd. ( Dunneville Market)

8:02  AM

Shore Rd. @ Lovers Lane

8:03  AM

1202 Shore Rd.

8:05 AM

Shore Rd. @ Lake Rd.

8:07 AM

T/A Shore Rd. @ Fraiser Lake Rd. (Mud House)

8:10 AM

Shore Rd. @ Frye Lane

8:11 AM

747 Shore Rd.

8:13 AM

5500 San Felipe Rd.

8:17 AM

Hudner  Rd. @ Hwy 25

8:23 AM

Hwy 25 @ Rajkovich Farms

8:35 AM

Arrive at SBHS

 

2017-18 Regular Bus Route #2 ­- Afternoon Drop-­Off Schedule

View or print .pdf version

3:00 PM

Load @ SBHS

3:10 PM

Depart SBHS

3:25 PM

Hudner Lane @ Hwy 25

3:40 PM

Hwy 25 @ Rajkovich Farm

3:50 PM

Fallon Rd. @ Fairview Rd.

3:51 PM

Fallon Rd. @ Dooling Rd.

3:52 PM

Fallon Rd. @ Spring Grove Rd.

3:54 PM

Fairview Rd. @ Lisa Lane

3:57 PM

T/A Fairview Rd @ Fallon

4:02 PM

Fairview Rd. @ Aquistapace Rd. (Produce Lot)

4:05 PM

155 Comstock Rd.

4:06 PM

160 Comstock Rd.

4:11 PM

1677 Little River Way

4:12 PM

Comstock Rd. @ Canyon Rd.

4:16 PM

Comstock Rd. @ Arroyo Seca Rd.

4:20 PM

T/A 470 Churchill Rd.

4:21 PM

Orchard Rd. @ Beaver Lumber

4:28 PM

Old Pacheco Hwy ( Left on Frontage Rd.)

4:30 PM

T/A Barnhiesal Rd. Hwy 156 (Kaci Lynn)

4:32 PM

6705 Pacheco Pass Hwy ( CDF Housing)

4:37 PM

Shore Rd. @ San Felipe Rd. ( Dunneville Rd.)

4:39 PM

Shore Rd. @ Lovers Lane

4:40 PM

1206 Shore Rd.

4:42 PM

Lake @ Shore RD.

4:43 PM

T/A Shore Rd. @ Fraiser Lake Rd. (Mud House)

4:45 PM

Shore Rd. @ Frye Lane

4:47 PM

1547 Shore Rd.

4:50 PM

5500 San Felipe Rd.

5:00 PM

Arrive @ SBHSD Clean and SWEEP bus!